Tel: +86-372-3175078
E-mail: aydwyj@dwyjgs.com

Contact
ATTN: Li Xin
E-MAIL: aydwyj@dwyjgs.com
TEL: +86-372-3175078
Address: West Of Mengjia Village Road, Longqu Road, Long'an District, Anyang City, Henan Province

Hot Sale Alloy Ferro Silicon Briquette Inoculate in 2017

Hot Sale Alloy Ferro Silicon Briquette Inoculate in 2017

Quick Details Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland) Brand Name: Dawei Model Number: FeSi60 Application: Steelmaking Shape: Lump, Lump Material: ferro alloy Dimensions: 10-100mm Chemical Composition: Si Al Ca Mn Cr P S C, Si Al Ca Mn Cr P S C Product name: Ferro Silicon Lump,ferro silicon...

Products Specification:

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: Dawei

Model Number: FeSi60

Application: Steelmaking

Shape: Lump, Lump

Material: ferro alloy

Dimensions: 10-100mm

Chemical Composition: Si Al Ca Mn Cr P S C, Si Al Ca Mn Cr P S C

Product name: Ferro Silicon Lump,ferro silicon

Brand: Dawei

Certificate: ISO9001

Grade: FeSi60

Usage: Steelmaking Additive

Type: Alloy

Main Market:Thailand,Vietnam,Japan,Korea,etc.

Other Name: FeSi60,ferro silicon,fesi

 

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:

In 1MT big bag with bottom spout, or as your requirement. 

Our main products are Ferro Silicon, Ferro Manganese, Silicon Manganese, Si-Ca-Al alloys, high-carbon Ferrochrome, Silicon Carbides, carburetant, Si-Al-Fe alloys, etc. In the meanwhile, chemical compositions and other alloys can also be optimized according to customers' requirements.

Delivery Detail:Shipped in 15 days after payment


Product Description

·Ferro Silicon is often used as deoxidizer in steel making.

·Ferro silicon also can be used as alloy elments join agent, which is widely used in low alloy

 steel, non-ferrous metal, bearing steel, heat-resistant steels and electrician silicon steel.

·Ferro silicon commonly used as a reducant in ferroalloy production and chemical industry.

·In iron industry, it often used as inoculant and nodulizer and deoxidizer.


Grade

Si

Al

Ca

Mn

Cr

P

S

C

FeSi75

75

1.5

1.0

0.5

0.5

0.04

0.02

0.2

FeSi72

72

1.5

1.0

0.5

0.5

0.04

0.02

0.2

FeSi70

70

1.5

1.0

0.6

0.5

0.04

0.02

0.2

FeSi65

65

2.0

1.0

0.7

0.5

0.04

0.02

0.2

FeSi60

60

2.0

1.0

0.8

0.6

0.05

0.03

0.3

FeSi45

45-47

2.0

1.0

0.7

0.5

0.04

0.02

0.2

Size: 10-50mm.

Packing: In 1MT  big bag with bottom spout.

Chemical composition and size can be optimized according to customers' requirement.



FAQ

Company Information

Anyang Dawei Metallurgical Refractories Co.,Ltd,specializing in manufacturing and sales of metallurgy materials, is located in Development Zone,Longquan Town,Anyang city,north of Henan province,where is the junction of Sanxi, Hebei and Henan provinces, so it is very convenient in transportation. In culture,Anyang is Chinese character capital and the locality of inscriptions on bones or tortoise shells, Anyang is also the cradle of Zhouyi and one of Chinese famous old capital the eight dynasties. In economy, Anyang city is Chinese collecting and distributing centre of the ferroalloy. In a way, we can say, Anyang has been making great contributions to Chinese steel industry.

Anyang Dawei Metallurgical Refractories Co.,Ltd,was a little refractory firm at the beginning,it has got the help from the government ,the steel factories and the metallurgical factories since the company has founded.Now it is gradually back on track and continue to develop,at the same time,it has also formed alliance with the factories in this field,and got the high praise from many enterprises.and we also gain and maintain friendly trusting relationships with customers include many steelworks in the home market.

Our main products :Ferro Silicon,Silicon Carbide,silicon calcium,CaSi cored wire and so on. at the meanwhile,chemical composition and size and other alloys can also be optimized according to customer's requirement.

In the principle of "honesty and credit,accepting all the customers",our company regards the customers as the center,rely on the science and technology,regards the honesty and credit as the basic,striving for mutual benefit and win-win,and seek common development.

We cherish the achievements we have gained. Moreover, we never forget our responsibility, we will return more to the society by the way of sustainable manage, product Innovation and the growth and vibrancy of the industry.


Contact Us

Our Services

1.Reply your inquiry in 24 working hours.

2.Experienced staffs answer all your questions in professional and fluent English.

3.Special discount and protection of sales areas provided to your distributor.

4.The content packing particle size may be based on customer demand.

5.We are aimed at doing the best alloy in China.



Should you're in need of the hot sale alloy ferro silicon briquette inoculate in 2017, welcome to buy the low price products made in China from our factory. We're one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China. You can rest assured to contact us.