Tel: +86-372-3175078
E-mail: aydwyj@dwyjgs.com

Contact
ATTN: Li Xin
E-MAIL: aydwyj@dwyjgs.com
TEL: +86-372-3175078
Address: West Of Mengjia Village Road, Longqu Road, Long'an District, Anyang City, Henan Province

China Supply Ferro Silicon Granules with Various Grades

China Supply Ferro Silicon Granules with Various Grades

Quick Details Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland) Brand Name: Dawei Model Number: FeSi 75, 65 Application: Steelmaking Shape: Lump, lump Material: ferro silicon, FeSi 75, 65 Dimensions: 10-50mm Chemical Composition: Si Al Ca Mn Cr P S C Color: Silver Gray Size: ferro silicon Certificate:...

Products Specification:

Quick Details

Place of Origin: Henan, China (Mainland)

Brand Name: Dawei

Model Number: FeSi 75, 65

Application: Steelmaking

Shape: Lump, lump

Material: ferro silicon, FeSi 75, 65

Dimensions: 10-50mm

Chemical Composition: Si Al Ca Mn Cr P S C

Color: Silver Gray

Size: ferro silicon

Certificate: ISO9001:2008

Standard: ISO9001:2008

Purity: FeSi 75, 65

Type: ferro silicon

Main Market: Korea, Japan, Vietnam, Thailand,etc.

Company type: Manufacturer, trader


Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details:

1.Usually packing with a multilayer woven palstic ton bag each ton. 

2.Package with customers' requirement. 

Our main products are Ferro Silicon, Ferro Manganese, Silicon Manganese, Si-Ca-Al alloys, High-carbon Ferrochrome, Silicon Carbides, carburetant, Si-Al-Fe alloys, etc.In the mean while,chemical compositions and other alloys can also be optimized according to customers' requirements.

Delivery Detail:Shipped in 15 days after payment


Product Description

· ferro silicon is often used as deoxidizer in steel making.

· ferro silicon also can be used as alloy elments join agent, which is widely used in low alloy

 steel, non-ferrous metal, bearing steel, heat-resistant steels and electrician silicon steel.

· ferro silicon commonly used as a reducant in ferroalloy  production and chemical industry.

·In iron industry, ferro silicon often used as inoculant and  nodulizer and deoxidizer.


GradeSiAlCaMnCrPSC
FeSi75751.51.00.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi72721.51.00.50.50.040.020.2
FeSi70701.51.00.60.50.040.020.2
FeSi65652.01.00.70.50.040.020.2
FeSi60602.01.00.80.60.050.030.3
FeSi4545-472.01.00.70.50.040.020.2

Size: 10-100mm.

Packing: In 1MT  big bag with bottom spout.

Chemical composition and size can be optimized according to customers' requirement.


· ferro silicon is often used as deoxidizer in steel making.

· ferro silicon also can be used as alloy elments join agent, which is widely used in low alloy

 steel, non-ferrous metal, bearing steel, heat-resistant steels and electrician silicon steel.

·ferro silicon commonly used as a reducant in ferroalloy production and chemical industry.

·In iron industry, ferro silicon often used as inoculant and nodulizer and deoxidizer.


Company Information

Anyang Dawei Metallurgical Refractories Co.,Ltd,specializing in manufacturing and sales of metallurgy materials, is located in Development Zone,Longquan Town,Anyang city,north of Henan province,where is the junction of Sanxi, Hebei and Henan provinces, so it is very convenient in transportation. In culture,Anyang is Chinese character capital and the locality of inscriptions on bones or tortoise shells, Anyang is also the cradle of Zhouyi and one of Chinese famous old capital the eight dynasties. In economy, Anyang city is Chinese collecting and distributing centre of the ferroalloy. In a way, we can say, Anyang has been making great contributions to Chinese steel industry.

Anyang Dawei Metallurgical Refractories Co.,Ltd,was a little refractory firm at the beginning,it has got the help from the government ,the steel factories and the metallurgical factories since the company has founded.Now it is gradually back on track and continue to develop,at the same time,it has also formed alliance with the factories in this field,and got the high praise from many enterprises.and we also gain and maintain friendly trusting relationships with customers include many steelworks in the home market.

Our main products :Ferro Silicon,Silicon Carbide,silicon calcium,CaSi cored wire and so on. at the meanwhile,chemical composition and size and other alloys can also be optimized according to customer's requirement.

In the principle of "honesty and credit,accepting all the customers",our company regards the customers as the center,rely on the science and technology,regards the honesty and credit as the basic,striving for mutual benefit and win-win,and seek common development.

We cherish the achievements we have gained. Moreover, we never forget our responsibility, we will return more to the society by the way of sustainable manage, product Innovation and the growth and vibrancy of the industry.



FAQ

QQ截图20170224105757.jpg



Should you're in need of the china supply ferro silicon granules with various grades, welcome to buy the low price products made in China from our factory. We're one of the leading manufacturers and suppliers in China. You can rest assured to contact us.